KGHM POLSKA MIEDŹ S.A.
font size: A A A PDF report
Homepage / About the Company / Company profile / Annual report on the activities of the Supervisory Board

Company profile

The composition of the 7th-term Supervisory Board as at 1 January 2011 was as follows:

First name, surname

Function

Period when function served in 2011


Jacek Kuciński

Chairman

01.01.2011–15.06.2011

Marcin Dyl

Deputy Chairman

01.01.2011–15.06.2011

Marek Panfil

Secretary

01.01.2011–15.06.2011

Arkadiusz Kawecki

Member

01.01.2011–15.06.2011

Jan Rymarczyk

Member

01.01.2011–15.06.2011

Marzenna Weresa

Member

01.01.2011–15.06.2011

 

Members of the Supervisory Board elected by employees of the Company

Józef Czyczerski

Member

01.01.2011–15.06.2011

Leszek Hajdacki

Member

01.01.2011–15.06.2011

Ryszard Kurek

Member

01.01.2011–15.06.2011

On 15 June 2011 the Ordinary General Meeting made the following decisions:

  • all members of the 7th-term Supervisory Board were dismissed,
  • the number of members of the Supervisory Board was set at 10 persons,
  • 7 members of the 8th-term Supervisory Board were appointed. The 3 employee-elected members were not appointed.


Due to a decision of the Ordinary General Meeting to not appoint employee-elected members of the Supervisory Board, the Supervisory Board resolved to hold supplementary elections, as a result of which the following employee-elected persons were appointed to the Supervisory Board: Lech Jaroń, Maciej Łaganowski and Paweł Markowski.

As a result of the above, the Extraordinary General Meeting on 20 October 2011 appointed the following three employee-elected members to the 8th-term Supervisory Board in repeated elections.

The composition of the 8th-term Supervisory Board in 2011 was as follows:

First name, surname

Function

Period when function served in 2011

Jacek Kuciński

Member

15.06.2011 – 22.06.2011

Chairman

22.06.2011 – 31.12.2011

Marcin Dyl

Member

15.06.2011 – 22.06.2011

Deputy Chairman

22.06.2011 – 31.12.2011

Marek Panfil

Member

15.06.2011 – 22.06.2011

Secretary

22.06.2011 – 31.12.2011

Franciszek Adamczyk

Member

15.06.2011 – 31.12.2011

Arkadiusz Kawecki

Member

15.06.2011 – 31.12.2011

Jan Rymarczyk

Member

15.06.2011 – 31.12.2011

Marzenna Weresa

Member

15.06.2011 – 31.12.2011

 

Members of the Supervisory Board elected by employees of the Company

Lech Jaroń

Member

20.10.2011 – 31.12.2011

Maciej Łaganowski

Member

20.10.2011 – 31.12.2011

Paweł Markowski

Member

20.10.2011 – 31.12.2011

Report on shortcuts